Khmelnytskyi — SKA Lviv 34:27: match report and statistics

Ukraine. Superleague - Losers stage · 07.06.2024 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Khmelnytskyi
Finished34 : 2707.06.2024 09:00
SKA Lviv

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Khmelnytskyi0%
  • Draw0%
  • SKA Lviv0%

Overview

Final score Khmelnytskyi 34:27 SKA Lviv, Ukraine. Superleague - Losers stage, 07.06.2024 09:00 (UTC). The win went to Khmelnytskyi.

Khmelnytskyi, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. SKA Lviv, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6.

All meetings of Khmelnytskyi and SKA Lviv: 6 (wins of Khmelnytskyi: 6, wins of SKA Lviv: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 24.05.2024 09:00 ended Khmelnytskyi 28:24 SKA Lviv.

Khmelnytskyi in the standings: place 2, points 24, played 12. SKA Lviv in the standings: place 4, points 3, played 12.

Statistics and results: Khmelnytskyi statistics, SKA Lviv statistics, Ukraine. Superleague - Losers stage standings and results.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Khmelnytskyi
151934
SKA Lviv
121527

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 0

6 / 6
Wins
0 / 6
205 / 341
Points
136 / 341
Matches
24.05.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi28 : 24SKA Lviv
10.05.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi39 : 25SKA Lviv
19.04.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi31 : 24SKA Lviv
22.03.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi40 : 22SKA Lviv
13.12.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi36 : 21SKA Lviv
06.10.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi31 : 20SKA Lviv

Previous matches: Khmelnytskyi

Previous matches: SKA Lviv

25.05.2024Finished
SKA Lviv23 : 37CSKA Kyiv
L
24.05.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi28 : 24SKA Lviv
L
11.05.2024Finished
SKA Lviv26 : 36CSKA Kyiv
L
10.05.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi39 : 25SKA Lviv
L

Match info

Tournament
Superleague
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass

Ukraine. Superleague - Losers stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1CSKA Kyiv121101368:286+8232
2Khmelnytskyi12804339:307+3224
3Karpaty Uzhgorod12408242:265-2313
4SKA Lviv121011271:362-913

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 28.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 59.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Khmelnytskyimatches: 2 · 4SKA Lviv
58.0Avg match total55.8
—Over 51.5100%4/4
—Under 51.50%0/4
—Over 53.550%2/4
—Under 53.550%2/4
50%1/2Over 54.5—
50%1/2Under 54.5—
—Over 55.525%1/4
—Under 55.575%3/4
50%1/2Over 56.5—
50%1/2Under 56.5—
—Over 57.525%1/4
—Under 57.575%3/4
50%1/2Over 58.5—
50%1/2Under 58.5—
—Over 59.525%1/4
—Under 59.575%3/4
50%1/2Over 60.5—
50%1/2Under 60.5—
50%1/2Over 62.5—
50%1/2Under 62.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 4
KhmelnytskyiSKA Lviv
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3021100%Period 1100%3964
3728100%Period 2100%5565
  • • Khmelnytskyi scores most in Period 2: 37 of 67 goals (55%).
  • • Khmelnytskyi concedes most in Period 2: 28 of 49 conceded.
  • • SKA Lviv scores most in Period 2: 55 of 94 goals (59%).
  • • SKA Lviv concedes most in Period 2: 65 of 129 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Khmelnytskyi wins6 of 6
0%SKA Lviv wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 56.83 goals per match on average.